About Working Holiday Visa in Australia

To be eligible for the Australian Working Holiday Visa, applicants must be:

  • Aged between 18 and 30 (inclusive) and without dependent children.
  • Eligible passports holders from the following 26 countries with at least one year until renewal on their passport:

Working Holiday Visa(Subclass 426)

  • United Kingdom
  • Ireland,
  • Holland
  • Germany
  • Belgium
  • Sweden
  • Norway
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • Italy and France
  • Cyprus
  • Malta
  • Canada
  • South Korea
  • Japan
  • Hong Kong
  • Estonia
  • Taiwan.

Work and Holiday visa(subclass 462)

young people from some countries need to get a form of permission from their government before applying

  • Argentina
  • Bangladesh
  • Chile
  • Indonesia
  • Malaysia
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • Uruguay and USA(Those from the USA should already be a high school graduate or have some form of tertiary qualification or experience.)

For more information, please ask your embassy or Australian immigration office.

ニュースレターを購読します

ワーホリ留学するためのAtoZ!
このメール講座を読むだけで留学準備がサクサク進みます!

メールアドレスにお間違いのないようにお願いいたします。
携帯電話のメールアドレスをご利用の際は、迷惑メール設定の解除をお願いいたします。

Translate this page

c1a40523d59eb6f2071c957b71afb89akkkkkkkk